スポンサーサイト

 --------
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
カテゴリ :スポンサー広告 トラックバック(-) コメント(-)

Express Entry~始める前の自己査定

 2015-02-19
Before you start
始める前に



You will need to take a language test. We will use your test results to see if you are eligible to immigrate to Canada under one of the federal programs that are part of Express Entry.
まず、語学テストを受ける必要があります。エクスプレス・エントリーを使ったプログラムでのカナダ移民申請の資格があるかどうかを見るのにその結果を使います。


If you were educated outside Canada, you may need to have your educational credentials assessed against Canadian standards.
もしカナダ国外で教育を受けた場合は、カナダのスタンダードに対する学歴資格査定が必要になるかもしれません。


This is not mandatory if:
これは以下の場合必須ではありません。

you got at least one year of recent work experience in Canada, or
カナダで最低1年働いた経験がある場合

your work experience is in a skilled trade (skilled manual work).
熟練肉体労働の分野で経験がある場合


Note: Even if you do not need to have your foreign education assessed to be eligible under Express Entry, you may want to do so in order to increase your score and chances of being invited to apply.
注: エクスプレス・エントリーで国外での学歴査定が必要ない場合でも、査定をすることでスコアーを高くし、移民申請のインビテーションを受ける可能性が高まるかもしれません。


You need to know the skill type of the job your work experience is in (as well as the job you plan to have in Canada, if they are different). You will use Canada’s job classification system (the National Occupational Classification or NOC) to find out whether your work experience is valid under one of the three federal programs.
経験のある仕事のスキルタイプを(カナダでしようとしている仕事がそれと違う場合はそのスキルタイプも)知る必要があります。自分の経験が上記3つの移民プログラムで有効かどうかを見るのに、カナダのジョブ分類システムを使います。(NOC)



To find your job title, code and skill type
職種、コード、スキルタイプを見つける



This job code is referred to as your "NOC code" in the Express Entry profile. See Find your NOC to find the NOC information that best matches your jobs.
ジョブコードはエクスプレス・エントリーでは「NOCコード」が引用されます。自分の仕事と一番マッチするNOCを見つけましょう。

NOC

You will need this information again, so make sure to write it down and keep it with the other papers you need, such as your passport.
これはあとでまた必要になりますので、どこかに書きとめて、パスポートのようなほかに必要な書類と一緒に保管しておいてください。


Step 1: See if you may be eligible
ステップ1:: 資格があるかどうか確かめる

You can use our online tool, Come to Canada, to see if you meet the criteria to get into the Express Entry pool. It will take you about 15 minutes.
エクスプレス・エントリーの候補者になるための基準を満たしているかを見るために、Come To Canadaのオンラインツールを使いましょう。


You will need your language test results, your NOC skill type or level described above and your Education Credential Assessment (ECA).
この確認をするには、語学テストの結果とNOCのスキルタイプ、そして上記の学歴資格査定が必要になります。


Find out if you are eligible to apply
申請する資格があるかどうか見てみましょう

Do you want to live permanently in Canada and work in a skilled job?
スキルドジョブの仕事をし、カナダで永住したいですか?

Answer a few questions to find out if you might be able to apply under Express Entry.
エクスプレス・エントリーの申請ができるかどうかをみるためにいくつかの質問に答えてください。

There are three immigration programs under Express Entry, and each has different requirements. You will need about 10 to 15 minutes to fill out this form.
エクスプレス・エントリーには3つの移民プログラムがあり、それぞれに異なった条件が必要です。このウェブフォームを完成させるには10分から15分かかります。

You will be asked questions about your:
以下の質問に答えなければなりません。

nationality 国籍
age 年齢
language ability 語学力
family members 家族
education 学歴
work experience 職歴
details on any job offer ジョブオファーの詳細

Based on your answers, we will tell you what programs you may be eligible for, so be as accurate as you can.
この答えにより、あなたに資格があるかが分かりますので、できるだけ正確に答えてください。

If you are eligible for Express Entry, we will give you a detailed list of instructions on what to do next. This would include filling out an online profile.
もしエクスプレス・エントリーに応募する資格がある場合、次にすることの詳細をリストします。オンラインプロフィールの作成の仕方などです。

Based on this profile, if you meet the requirements, you will be put in a pool of candidates for immigration, and possibly invited to apply to immigrate.
このプロフィールを元に、必要事項を満たしていれば移民の候補者のリストにのることになります。そして、移民申請に招待される可能性があるのです。


ちょっと試しにやってみましょう♪

eligibility.jpg

Which province or territory do you plan to live in?
どの州に住む予定ですか?

 British Columbia   Next



Canada's official languages are English and French.
カナダの標準語は英語とフランス語です。

Which language test did you take for your first official language?
どの言語で語学テストを受けましたか?

 IELTS   Next



What date did you take this test?
いつテストを受けましたか?

 2014 March 11   Next


 スコアーが低くてもよいCanadian Experience ClassのNOC-Bのジョブに必要な最低限のスコアーを入れてみます。

Enter the test score for Speaking. 


Enter the test score for Listening.


Enter the test score for Reading.


Enter the test score for Writing.   
5    Next



Canada's official languages are English and French. Which language test did you take for your second official language?
第2標準語のどのテストを受けましたか?

 None    Next


In the last three years, how many years of skilled work experience do you have in Canada? It must have been full-time (or an equal amount in part time).
過去3年で何年間カナダで働いた経験がありますか?フルタイム(あるいは同じ労働時間のパートタイム)でなければなりません。

One year or more

During this period, which National Occupation Classification (NOC) level is most of the experience in? If you do not have any Canadian work experience during this period, please choose "None of the above".
その期間、主にどのNOCレベルの仕事をしていましたか?もしカナダでの仕事の経験がこの期間にない場合、「None of the above」を選んでください。

 Skill Type B    Next


これで結果が出ます!

 Reference Codeを書き留めておきましょう。

Based on your answers, you appear to be eligible for Express Entry
あなたの回答に元ずくと、エクスプレス・エントリーに応募する資格があるようです。


カナダでの職歴がない場合は、質問がずらずらと続きますが、これらの項目でかなりの高得点を取れない限り基本的にエクスプレス・エントリーでインビテーションが来る可能性は少ないかもしれません。


When you get to the end, a reference number will show on the screen. Write it down. You will need it later when you go to build your profile.
最後にレファレンス番号が示されます。書き留めてください。後でプロフィールを作成するときに必要になります。


ランキングのポイント情報はこちら仕事が決まっていて州のノミネーションがあるとそれだけど1200ポイント獲得でs来ます。



Step 2: Build your online Express Entry profile
ステップ2: オンラインエントリープロフィールを作成する

If you get a positive result from Come to Canada, it will send you to MyCIC. If you do not already have a MyCIC account, you will need to create one. Then you will fill out an Express Entry profile to tell us about your:
上記の査定で資格があるという結果がでると、MyCICに送られることになります。まだMyCICのアカウントがない場合は、作る必要があります。そうすると、あなたについての下記のものをエクスプレス・エントリーのプロフィールに書く込むことができます。

identity 身元
contact information 連絡先
education in more detail 学歴についての詳細
work experience in more detail 職歴についての詳細
language 語学力
family who would come with you to Canada (dependants) 一緒に移民する家族(扶養家族)

You will need:
以下のものが必要です。

your passport or travel document (or other national identity document, if you do not have one of these)
パスポート、あるいは 渡航文書 (またはどちらもない場合は国籍証明書)

your NOC job title and code (see Before you start, above)
NOCの職種とコード

your language test results (either IELTS, CELPIP or TEF)
語学テストの結果 (IELTS、CELPIP またはTEF)

your Educational Credential Assessment result, if you have one (see Before you start, above)
あれば、学歴資格査定の結果 

a copy of your written job offer from an employer in Canada, if you have one
あれば、カナダの雇用主からのジョブオファーのコピー

a copy of your provincial nomination, if you have one, and
あれば、州からのノミネーションのコピー

your personal reference code from the Come to Canada tool, if you have one. (It looks like this: JM1234567890. We use it to bring the answers you provided in the tool into MyCIC so you do not have to answer the questions again. If you go to the profile builder directly through MyCIC, you will not have one.)
上記の査定の最後に表示されたレフェレンスコード。(例:JM1234567890.。 同じ質問に再度答えなくても良いように、MyCICに送ることができます。もしコードがない場合は、MyCICから直接プロフィールビルダーへいってください。)


つづく。。。


関連記事
スポンサーサイト

カナダへ移民~Express Entry 

 2015-02-12
今年1月から新しく始まったExpress Entryについてです。

まずはイントロダクションから。



Are you a skilled worker or tradesperson interested in immigrating to Canada? Beginning in January, 2015, your application will be processed faster than ever with a new electronic application system.
あなたは、スキルドワーカー(熟練労働者)あるいはトレードパーソン(肉体労働者)で、カナダ移住に興味がありますか?2015年から、移民申請が新しいオンライン申請システムで今までになく迅速に手続きが進むことになります。

It’s called: Express Entry.
この新しいシステムは、エクスプレス・エントリーと呼ばれます。


Express Entry isn’t an immigration program; it’s a new way for the Government of Canada to manage immigration applications like yours.
これは移民プログラムではありません。カナダ政府が移民申請を管理するための新しい方法です。


EE1.jpg

Candidates who are most likely to succeed in Canada rather than those who are first in line will receive an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence.
カナダで最も成功しそうな候補者が、早いもの勝ちではなく、永住権の申請をするためのインビテーションを受け取ります。


Express Entry applies to these economic immigration programs:
エクスプレス・エントリーは以下の経済移民プログラムに適応されます。


ee2.jpg

カナダスキルドワーカープログラム
カナダスキルドトレードプログラム
カナダ・労働経験者クラス


Provincial and territorial governments in Canada will also be able to select people from the pool for the Provincial Nominee Program.
カナダ内の州政府も州のノミネートプログラムのために、応募者の中から選ぶことができます。


There are two steps in the Express Entry process.
この手続きには2つのステップが必要です。


ee3.jpg

Step One: Create your online profile.
ステップ1: オンラインでプロフィールを作る


Your Express Entry profile provides the Government of Canada with details about your skills, work experience, language ability, education and other relevant information.
このプロフィールはあなたのスキル、労働経験、語学力、学歴、他参考になる情報についての詳細情報をカナダ政府に提供するものです。


Your profile is valid for 12 months.
このプロフィールは12ヶ月有効です。


Candidates who meet the minimum criteria will be accepted into the Express Entry pool.
最低限の条件を満たしている候補者は、エクスプレス・エントリーの候補者リストに加わります。


ee4.jpg

You will need to register with the Government of Canada’s Job Bank unless you already have a valid job offer from an employer in Canada or a provincial-territorial nomination.
カナダ国内の雇用主か州のノミネーションのオファーがない場合は、カナダ政府のジョブバンクに登録する必要があります。


ee5.jpg

Job Bank, private job boards and recruiters can help match you with eligible employers in Canada who have job openings that fit with your skills, knowledge and experience.
ジョブバンクに登録しておくと、民間求人掲示板やリクルーターがあなたのスキル、知識、経験に見合った職を求人しているカナダの適格な雇用主とマッチさせることができます。


ee6.jpg

Using the information you provided in your Express Entry profile, you will be awarded points through the Comprehensive Ranking System and will be ranked against others in the pool.
エクスプレス・エントリーのプロフィールに含まれる情報を使い、包括的ランキングシステムを通してポイントが認められ、登録している他の人との間でランキングされることになります。



ee7.jpg

Step 2: Invitation to Apply for permanent residence
ステップ2: 永住権申請へのインビテーション


Candidates with the highest rank in the pool will be issued an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence.
登録者の中でもっとも高いランクにいる候補者に、永住権申請のインビテーションが発行されます。


ee8.jpg

Points will be awarded for education, work experience, language skills and other factors that lead to success in Canada.
ポイントは、カナダで成功するために必要な学歴、職歴、語学力や他の要因で採点されます。


While not essential, significant points are also awarded for a job offer or a nomination from a province or territory.
必須ではありませんが、ジョブオファーや州のノミネーションがあると、かなりの得点が得られます。


ee9.jpg

ジョブオファー
ノミネーション


ee10.jpg

If you receive an Invitation to Apply, you’ll have sixty days to submit a complete electronic application for permanent residence.
申請へのインビテーションを受け取ってからオンラインの永住権申請を提出するまでの期間は、60日です。


ee11.jpg

Citizenship and Immigration Canada will process most complete applications in six months or less. Want more information on Express Entry and immigration to Canada?
移民局はこのもっとも完成した申請について6ヶ月以下で処理します。エクスプレス・エントリーについて、あるいはカナダへの移民についてのもっと質問がありますか?

Visit our website.
ウェブサイトを見てください。

Canada.ca/ExpressEntry

ee12.jpg





詳細については、わたしの調べるペースで調べられた順に紹介していきたいと思います。

興味のある方は、

STAY TUNED!




関連記事
≪ トップページへこのページの先頭へ  ≫
地球の名言Ⅱ

presented by 地球の名言

プロフィール

Blue Dolphine

Author:Blue Dolphine
ボア君 21歳
(いのしし年生まれ)
ラビ君 18歳
(うさぎ年生まれ)
エリー 9歳
(ラブラドール犬 ♀)

と連れ合いに、そして周りの全ての人たちから日々幸せをもらっている母です。

バンクーバー近郊に被曝からの避難を考えている方、できる範囲でお手伝いします。遠慮なくご連絡ください。




にほんブログ村 海外生活ブログ カナダ情報へ
にほんブログ村

にほんブログ村 環境ブログ 原発・放射能へ
にほんブログ村

にほんブログ村 犬ブログ ラブラドールへ
にほんブログ村

メールフォーム

名前:
メール:
件名:
本文:

最新コメント
最新記事
カテゴリ
カレンダー
01 | 2015/02 | 03
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

月別アーカイブ
全記事表示リンク
最新トラックバック
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。